| français (original) | Español |

www.alliance21.org > Workgroups > Thematic Groups > 2001 Assemblies

2001 Assemblies

2001 Assemblies

Participants

248
  • Ababacar DIOP
    -
    Senegal
    JONCTION
  • Abdou BERTHE
    -
    Mali
  • Agus SARI
    -
    Indonesia
  • Alain CHAUSSON
    -
    France
  • Alberto Diaz
    -
    Argentina
  • Alejandro Angulo Novoa
    -
    Colombia
  • Alejandro Raul NEBBIA
    -
    Argentina
    Asociación Ornitologica Cuenca del Puelo, Proyecto Lemu, y del orden Nacional como la Asociación de Guardaparques de Argentina
  • Alfredo PENA VEGA
    -
    France
  • Alihuen Antileo Navarrete
    -
    Chile
    Meli Wixan Mapu
  • Alireza MESDAGHINIA
    -
    Iran
  • Alpha Oumar DramÉ
    -
    Switzerland
  • Altagracia (Chilo) Villarreal
    -
    Mexico
    Coalición Rural
  • Alternatives
    -
    Canada
    Alternatives
  • Amouzouvi Akakpo
    -
    Togo
    Mairie de Lomé
  • Ana Mary DA COSTA LINO CARNEIRO
    -
    Brazil
    Unafisco sindical
  • Ana Mercedes GOMEZ
    -
    Colombia
    EL COLOMBIANO
  • Anne Benjamin
    -
    Australia
    Catholic Education Office. Diocese of Parramatta
  • Anne De la Bouillerie Goeke
    -
    United States of America
    Global Greens
  • Antonio Deruda
    -
    Italy
  • Archie Dick
    -
    South Africa
  • Asghar Ali ENGINEER
    -
    India
    CENTRE FOR STUDY OF SOCIETY & SECULARISM
  • Asoke Chatterjee
    -
    India
  • Avram Fitiu
    -
    Romania
    Federatiei Nationale de Agricultura Ecologica
  • Benjamin JR QUINONES
    -
    Philippines
    Asian Coalition for SME
  • Benoit DERENNE
    -
    Belgium
    FONDATION POUR LES GENERATIONS FUTURES
  • Berly MARTAWARDAYA
    -
    Indonesia
  • Bertrand EUVERTE
    -
    Paraguay
    Maicom-Ñanduti - Laboratoire d'epistémologie dynamique.
  • Biplove Choudhary
    -
    India
    Transform India Group ; Society for Conflict Analysis and Resolution
  • Bl. Medina
    -
    Venezuela
  • Blanca MEDINA
    -
    Venezuela
  • Brigalia Bam
    -
    Sweden
    International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance
  • Camille BEAULIEU
    -
    Canada
  • Canadian Council of Professional Fish Harvesters
    -
    Canada
    Canadian Council of Professional Fish Harvesters
  • Candido GRZYBOWSKI
    -
    Brazil
    Instituto Brasileiro de Análises Sociais e Economicas
  • Carlos GARZA FALLA
    -
    Mexico
  • Carlos LIBERONA
    -
    Chile
  • Catherine SOUISSI RABIET
    -
    France
    RONGEAD
  • Cecilia LIPSZYC
    -
    Argentina
  • Centre International Martin Luther King
    -
    Burundi
    Centre International Martin Luther King
  • Centre International de Développement et de Recherche
    -
    France
    Centre International de Développement et de Recherche
  • Cesare OTTOLINI
    -
    Italy
    International Alliance of Inhabitants
  • Charles G NOUATIN
    -
    Benin
    Fédération des Unions de Producteurs du Bénin
  • Charlot RAZAKAHARIVELO
    -
    Madagascar
    Vola Mahasoa
  • Christine Behain
    -
    Netherlands
  • Claire SABOURIN
    -
    Canada
  • Clarissa Arida
    -
    Philippines
    United Nations Development Programme
  • Claude Fussler
    -
    Switzerland
    World Business Council for Sustainable Development
  • Claudio NASCIMENTO
    -
    Brazil
    CONFEDERACAO NACIONAL DOS METALURGICOS
  • Cristina ALMAZAN
    -
    Mexico
    UNIÓN DE COLONOS, INQUILINOS Y SOLICITANTES DE VIVIENDA EN VERACRUZ
  • Cuauhtémoc CARDENAS
    -
    Mexico
  • Cécile SABOURIN
    -
    Canada
  • Dale Anne Bourjaily
    -
    Netherlands
    Ecooperation
  • Daurius FIGUEIRA
    -
    Trinidad and Tobago
  • Degefe Befekadu
    -
    Ethiopia
  • Diego ESCOBAR DIAZ
    -
    Colombia
    CINEP
  • Dipak Gyawali
    -
    Nepal
    Fondation pour la conservation de l'eau du Népal
  • Doria Daniels
    -
    South Africa
  • Eddy JIMENEZ
    -
    Cuba
  • Edgar MORIN
    -
    France
    ASSOCIATION POUR LA PENSEE COMPLEXE
  • Edmundo Fontes
    -
    Brazil
  • Eduardo BORRELL
    -
    Peru
    Grupo de Red de Economia Solidaria de Peru
  • Eduardo Rombauer (Dudu) VAN DEN BOSCH
    -
    Brazil
  • Ejiro Otive-Igbuzor
    -
    Nigeria
  • Elena Egorova
    -
    Russian Federation
  • Elisabeth Atangana
    -
    Cameroon
    Concertation Nationale des Org.ns Paysannes PROPAC
  • Elnara BABAYEVA
    -
    Azerbaijan
  • Emmanuel Glenck
    -
    Austria
  • Epifanio Pacheco
    -
    Bolivia
  • Ethan GELBER
    -
    United States of America
    BikeAbout
  • Eulalia FLOR RECALDE
    -
    Ecuador
    CORPORACION DE ESTUDIOS Y PROMOCION SOCIAL INTEGRAL
  • Eva Bortnick
    -
    Israel
    Association of 40
  • Fabiola RÜegg
    -
    Switzerland
    Observatoire de la Finance
  • Fabrice COPPIN
    -
    France
    Association DIA
  • Felipe LLAMAS
    -
    Spain
  • Fernando Alfonso BAYONA RINCON
    -
    Colombia
    Sindicato nacional de trabajadores de Acerías Paz del Río
  • Fleur de Lys (Pinky) CASTELO CUPINO
    -
    Philippines
  • Flávia SOARES
    -
    Brazil
    LTDS - Laboratorio de Tecnologia e Desenvolvimento Social / COPPE / UFRJ
  • Francisco De Roux
    -
    Colombia
    Programa Desarrollo y Paz del Magdalena Medio
  • Francisco WHITAKER FERREIRA
    -
    Brazil
  • Franck Bitemo
    -
    Congo
  • Gamal Alghitany
    -
    Egypt
  • Geng Yong
    -
    China
    Dalian University
  • Georges Nkami Kwetchoua
    -
    Cameroon
  • Georgios Odysseas TSOBANOGLOU
    -
    Greece
  • Grainne KELLY
    -
    Ireland
  • Gregório GÓMEZ CENTURION
    -
    Paraguay
  • Guissou Jahangiri
    -
    Tajikistan
  • Gustave ASSAH
    -
    Benin
  • Halilou Moussa
    -
    Niger
    Jeunesse Environnement Démocratie Développement
  • Hamilton FARIA
    -
    Brazil
    Instituto de Estudos, Formação e Assessoria em Politicas Sociais. World Network of Artists in Alliance
  • Hans Georg Heimann
    -
    Switzerland
  • Hassania Chalbi-Drissi
    -
    Tunisia
  • Heleen TER ELLEN
    -
    Netherlands
  • Heloísa Helena PRIMAVERA
    -
    Argentina
    Red Latinoamericana de SocioEconomia Solidaria
  • Hongming 洪明 Gao 高
    -
    China
  • INSTITUTO POLITICAS ALTERNATIVAS PARA O CONE SUL
    -
    Brazil
    INSTITUTO POLITICAS ALTERNATIVAS PARA O CONE SUL
  • Ibrahim Dawey
    -
    Ethiopia
    Confederation of Ethiopian Trade Unions
  • Ibrahima Sall
    -
    France
  • Idrissa SIDIBE
    -
    Mali
    CENTRE DJOLIBA
  • Inés MARTÍNEZ
    -
    Ecuador
  • Isabelle DECOUT
    -
    France
  • Isis de PALMA
    -
    Brazil
    Inst. Ágora em Defesa do Eleitor e da Democracia Imagens Educação
  • Ismawan Bambang
    -
    Indonesia
    Bina Swadaya
  • Ivan BLINKOV
    -
    Macedonia
  • Jaerson Lucas BEZERRA
    -
    Brazil
    UFRJ
  • Jagne Patricia Aguirre Badilla
    -
    Costa Rica
    CEFEMINA
  • Jakub JIRSA
    -
    Czech Republic
  • Jan KELLER
    -
    Czech Republic
    KATEDRA SOCIOLOGIE FF MU
  • Jane Higgins
    -
    Australia
  • Jayanta Bandyopadhyay
    -
    India
    Indian Institute of Management Calcutta.
  • Jean VIDAUD
    -
    France
    ECONOMIE ET HUMANISME Chine-Services
  • Jean-Claude Glevarec
    -
    France
  • Jean-Pierre Elong Mbassi
    -
    Benin
  • Jerry Eldridge
    -
    South Africa
    Habitat International Coalition
  • Jill Chopyak
    -
    United States of America
  • Jiro Ito
    -
    Japan
    International Co-operative Alliance
  • Joanna DABROWSKA
    -
    Poland
  • Johan OBDOLA
    -
    Venezuela
  • Jong-Dall KIM
    -
    Republic of Korea
  • Josep Xercavins i Valls
    -
    Spain
  • José HIPOLITO SANTOS
    -
    Portugal
    SEIES
  • José María Esperanza Amaya
    -
    El Salvador
    Movimiento Comunal Salvadoreño
  • Julio X. LABAYEN
    -
    Philippines
    Asian Rainbow, PO BOX AC 280
  • Karine Danielyan
    -
    Armenia
    Associaciont for Sustainable Human Development
  • Kazuto Hara
    -
    Japan
    Japan Federation of Democratic Medical Institutions
  • Kodjo Joachim MESSAN
    -
    Togo
    Psychopédagogue * Maître-Assistant Délégué à l'Université de Lomé (Institut National des Sciences de l'Education)
  • Kuntala Lahiri-Dutt
    -
    India
  • Larbi Jaidi
    -
    Morocco
  • Laurent FRAISSE
    -
    France
    Centre de Recherche et d'Information sur la Democratie et l´Autonomie
  • Laxman BHOLE
    -
    India
  • Lillette BARKLEY-WAITE
    -
    Belize
    Caribbean Association for Feminist Research and Action
  • Linda Pollack
    -
    United States of America
  • Louise YANGA
    -
    Cameroon
  • Luis CARRIZO
    -
    Uruguay
    INSTITUTO DE ESTUDIOS PSICOSOCIALES DEL SUR
  • Luke PADDINGTON
    -
    Trinidad and Tobago
  • Lutfi Haziri
    -
    Yugoslavia (Serbia/Montenegro)
    Ministria e Administrimit të Pushtetit Lokal
  • Lydia POPOVA
    -
    Russian Federation
  • Makarand Paranjape
    -
    India
    School of Language, Literature, and Culture Studies, Jawaharlal Nehru University
  • Marco Fábio MOURÃO
    -
    Brazil
  • Marilyn DOUALA BELL SCHAUB
    -
    Cameroon
  • Marina BERNAL
    -
    Mexico
  • Mario Eduardo FIRMENICH
    -
    Spain
    Nova, Centre per a la Innovació Social
  • Martial COZETTE
    -
    France
    Centre d'Information des entreprises
  • Martin BLAKE
    -
    New Zealand
  • Martí OLIVELLA
    -
    Spain
    Nova, Centre per a la Innovació Social
  • Mauro SOARES
    -
    Brazil
    Grupo de Apoio ao Meio Ambiente
  • Mayra JURUA
    -
    Brazil
  • Michael HARADOM
    -
    Brazil
    CIVES
  • Miguel Lluco
    -
    Spain
    Movimiento de Unidad Plurinacional Pachakutik - Nuevo País. Ecuador
  • Mohamed BOUCHENTOUF
    -
    Algeria
  • Mohamed El Maaoui
    -
    Tunisia
  • Mohamed Larbi BOUGUERRA
    -
    France
    Alliance Eau Mondial
  • Monika Koubratova Hristova
    -
    Bulgaria
    Institut d'Economie Agraire
  • Muepu Muanda
    -
    Congo Democratic Republic
  • Myriam SANCHEZ MEJIA
    -
    Colombia
  • Nacéra AKNAK KHAN
    -
    France
    Culture XXI
  • Nadem Nashef
    -
    Israel
  • Nasrine GROSS
    -
    United States of America
    Kabultec
  • Natasha Horn
    -
    United Kingdom
  • Ngai Weng CHAN
    -
    Malaysia
    UNIVERSITI SAINS MALAYSIA
  • Nicole Rambello
    -
    Madagascar
  • Nélida Victoria Enciso de Manzel
    -
    Germany
    Villa Courage e.g.
  • Om Prakash MATHUR
    -
    India
    NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR PUBLIC FINANCE AND POLICY
  • Omar Ali Ewado
    -
    Djibouti
    Ligue Djiboutienne des Droits Humains
  • Osvaldo SALGADO
    -
    Chile
  • Patrick Bodart
    -
    Belgium
  • Paul SINNAPPAN
    -
    Malaysia
    Credit Union Promotion Club, Malaysia
  • Pedro AVENDANO
    -
    Canada
    World Forum of Fish Harvesters and Fishworkers - Foro Mundial de Pescadores y Trabajadores de la Pesca
  • Pedro FRANCO
    -
    Dominican Republic
  • Pedro Ivo BATISTA
    -
    Brazil
  • Peter DU PONT
    -
    Denmark
  • Pierre Akendengue
    -
    Gabon
  • Pierre CALAME
    -
    France
    FONDATION CHARLES LEOPOLD MAYER POUR LE PROGRES DE L'HOMME
  • Pierre VUARIN
    -
    France
    FONDATION CHARLES LEOPOLD MAYER POUR LE PROGRES DE L'HOMME
  • Pierre William JOHNSON
    -
    France
  • Piotr Ikonowicz
    -
    Poland
    Nowa Lewica (New Left)
  • Pradeep Sebastian
    -
    India
  • Pépin Septime HESSOU
    -
    Benin
    Association des Etudiants en Médecine de Cotonou
  • Rabah LAHMAR
    -
    France
    TORBA Soil & Society / Sols & Sociétés
  • Rafael KOHANOFF
    -
    Argentina
  • Rajendra MULMI
    -
    Nepal
    HUMAN WELFARE AND ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION CENTER
  • Rakesh K. JAISWAL
    -
    India
    Eco Friends
  • Ramesh RAMASWAMY
    -
    India
    Resource Optimization Initiative
  • Ramiro Cora
    -
    Brazil
  • Ranjan KARMAKER
    -
    Bangladesh
    Steps Towards Development
  • Rasamoelina Rakotomamonjy
    -
    Madagascar
  • Raul MONTENEGRO
    -
    Argentina
  • Razaan BAILEY
    -
    South Africa
  • Reinaldo Figueredo
    -
    Switzerland
    United Nations Conference on Trade and Development
  • Richard SCLOVE
    -
    United States of America
  • Rigoberto LANZ
    -
    Venezuela
  • Rob WHEELER
    -
    United States of America
    Millennium People's Assembly Network; Global Peoples Assembly and Network
  • Robert KOLYANG PALEBELE
    -
    Chad
    RESEAU APM TCHAD
  • Roger Cortez Hurtado
    -
    Bolivia
  • Roger WINTERHALTER
    -
    France
    Maison de la Citoyennété
  • Rolando MARIN
    -
    Egypt
  • Rosa M. LAVECCHIA
    -
    Argentina
    Consejo Nacional de Iglesias de Cristo en los E.E.U.U.
  • Rudi DUDAL
    -
    Belgium
  • Rui MESQUITA
    -
    Brazil
  • Réseau Sud Nord Cultures Développement
    -
    Belgium
    Réseau Sud Nord Cultures Développement
  • SIDDHARTHA
    -
    India
    Fireflies ashram
  • Samba Gueye
    -
    Senegal
    CNCR-Sénégal
  • Sanjay Jaju
    -
    India
  • Sankaralingam Jeyapragasam
    -
    India
    International Gandhian Institute for Nonviolence and Peace
  • Sarika Seki
    -
    Thailand
  • Saule Suleimenova
    -
    Kazakhstan
  • Sidiki Abdoul DAFF
    -
    Senegal
    Centre de recherches populaires pour l'action citoyenne
  • Silvia MOSNEAGA
    -
    Moldova
  • Soňa CechovÁ
    -
    Slovakia
  • Sophie DE RIVAZ
    -
    Switzerland
    ACTARES
  • Stefan Anderberg
    -
    Denmark
  • Stella Matutina Henry Bagho
    -
    Sudan
  • Sterling LAMBERT
    -
    Canada
  • Suren ERKMAN
    -
    Switzerland
    Institute for Communication and Analysis of Science and Technology
  • Sureshwar D. SINHA
    -
    India
    Paani Morcha (water campaign) & Rural Development Foundation of India
  • Suzanne Ismail
    -
    United Kingdom
  • Swami AGNIVESH
    -
    India
    Bonded Liberation Front
  • Teolinda BOLIVAR
    -
    Venezuela
    UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL DE VENEZUELA
  • Tetsunari IIDA
    -
    Japan
  • Theo Bull
    -
    South Africa
  • Thê Tuân DAO
    -
    Viet Nam
    INSTITUT NATIONAL DES SCIENCES AGRONOMIQUES
  • Tijana Zivanovic
    -
    Yugoslavia (Serbia/Montenegro)
  • Timothée Badou
    -
    Benin
    Association pour le droit et le développement des initiatives villageoises
  • Tom Heilandt
    -
    Italy
  • Toni Ann Mercado
    -
    Philippines
  • Tunde Asaju
    -
    Nigeria
  • Valérie PEUGEOT
    -
    France
    VECAM
  • Vanessa MARX
    -
    Brazil
  • Veronica Montufar
    -
    Ecuador
  • Vicente Garces Ramon
    -
    Spain
    Centro de Estudios Rurales y de Agricultura Internacional
  • Vickeh Cheterian
    -
    Switzerland
  • Victoria Eugenia GONZALEZ CANO
    -
    Colombia
  • Vincent COMMENNE
    -
    Belgium
    Réseau Européen pour une Consommation Responsable
  • Vittorio FRANCIONE
    -
    Italy
    Network Adriano Olivetti
  • Vladimir FEDOROV
    -
    Russian Federation
  • Véronique Dutriez
    -
    France
  • Walter BGOYA
    -
    Tanzania
    Mkuki na Nyota Publishers
  • World Information Service on Energy
    -
    France
    World Information Service on Energy
  • Xuan Linh LE
    -
    Viet Nam
    Youth Coordination Center International , Vietnam branch
  • Yan WANG
    -
    China
    INSTITUTE OF POLITICS CHINESE ACADEMY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • Yaping Ziang
    -
    China
    People's Daily Online
  • Yazir Henry
    -
    South Africa
    Direct Action Centre for Peace and Memory
  • Yi WANG
    -
    China
    Center for China Studies Chinese Academy of Sciences and Tsinghua University
  • Yifeng ZHAO
    -
    China
    North East Normal University (History Department)
  • Yoko KITAZAWA
    -
    Japan
    Pacific Asia Resources Center
  • Zacarías CATALAYUD
    -
    Bolivia
    Coordinadora de Integración de Organizaciones Económicas Campesinas
  • Zita NYIRENDA
    -
    Tanzania
    Women initiative development activities
  • martha AYALA MONREALE
    -
    Paraguay


2001 Assemblies

-First meeting of the International Facilitation Team
-European Continental Assembly
-Experience Reports on Implementing Citizens Conferences
-Documents
-Forums : European Continental Assembly


1999-2009 Alliance for a Responsible, Plural and United World Legal Notices RSS Keeping in touch with the Web site